Join Cub Scouts

Join Cub Scouts

Thank you for your interest in joining Cub Scouts. Following is a listing of dates and locations throughout our
61-county service area that your child can join the adventure. All you have to do is locate the town you are from, what school your child attends and where the sign up will be taking place. Note that all recruitments take place at 6:30pm.

If your town isn’t listed, please check back or contact us at (605) 361-2697 or via email at sioux.council@scouting.org

If you and your child are unable to attend the sign-up night listed below or don’t want to wait for the sign-up night, please click on the appropriate “Join Now URL” and register for Cub Scouts online.

Scroll down for all recruitment locations on August 26, Sept 2, Sept 14 and Sept 20


September 20th @ 6:30pm

City School Attending Sign Up Location Join Now URL
Aberdeen CC Lee El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Aberdeen Lincoln El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Aberdeen May Overby El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Aberdeen Mike Miller El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Aberdeen OM Tiffany El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Aberdeen Roncalli El. Roncalli School https://my.bsa.us/733paa0359mb
Aberdeen Simmons El. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Call: (605) 225-7278 or email brett.stulken@gmail.com
Cottonwood, MN Lakeview Schools Park Side Elem in Marshall
https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Fulda, MN Fulda El. Gullord Park in Slayton https://my.bsa.us/733paa0025mb
Huron Buchanan El. National Guard Armory (by the fairgrounds) https://my.bsa.us/733paa0055mb
Huron Madison El. National Guard Armory (by the fairgrounds) https://my.bsa.us/733paa0055mb
Huron Washington El. National Guard Armory (by the fairgrounds) https://my.bsa.us/733paa0055mb
Marshall, MN Holy Redeemer El. Park Sde El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN Marshall Middle School Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN Parkside El. Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN Samuel Lutheran El. Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN South View Elem Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN True Light Christian El. Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Marshall, MN West Side El. Park Side El https://beascout.scouting.org/list/?zip=56258&program%5B%5D=pack
Mellette Northwestern El. N/A

Call (605) 880-9520 or
email angelica.anderson@scouting.org

Renner Renberg El. Hayward Elementary https://my.bsa.us/733paa0318mb
Sioux Falls Anne Sullivan El. Anne Sullivan El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0112mb
Sioux Falls Cleveland El. Cleveland El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0162mb
Sioux Falls Discovery El. Discovery El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0010mb
Sioux Falls Eugene Field El. Eugene Field El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0208mb
Sioux Falls Garfield El. Garfield El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0155mb
Sioux Falls Harvey Dunn El. Harvey Dunn El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0162mb
Sioux Falls Hawthorne El. Hawthorne El Call: (605) 323-0743 or email michael.oconnor@scouting.org
Sioux Falls Hayward El. Hayward El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0318mb
Sioux Falls Horace Mann N/A Call (605)323-0743 or email michael.oconnor@scouting.org
Sioux Falls John F Kennedy El. Thursday, September 23rd  John F Kennedy El Call: (605) 323-0743 or email michael.oconnor@scouting.org
Sioux Falls John Harris El. John Harris El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0371mb
Sioux Falls Laura B. Anderson El. Terry Redlin or Anne Sullivan El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0112mb
Sioux Falls Laura Wilder El. Laura Wilder El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0155mb
Sioux Falls Lowell El. Lowell El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0003mb
Sioux Falls Oscar Howe El. Oscar Howe El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0046mb
Sioux Falls Pettigrew El. Pettigrew El Call: (605) 323-0743 or email michael.oconnor@scouting.org
Sioux Falls Robert Frost El. Harvey Dunn El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0162mb
Sioux Falls Rosa Parks El. Cleveland El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0162mb
Sioux Falls Sonia Sotomayor El. Lowell El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0003mb
Sioux Falls Susan B Anthony El N/A Call (605)323-0743 or email michael.oconnor@scouting.org
Sioux Falls Terry Redlin El. Terry Redlin El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0112mb
Sisseton Westside El. Grace Lutheran Church https://my.bsa.us/733paa0035mb
Slayton, MN Murray County Central El. Gullord Park in Slayton https://my.bsa.us/733paa0025mb
Tracy, MN St Mary's El. Tracy Elementary Commons https://my.bsa.us/733pab0031mb
Tracy, MN Tracy El. Tracy Elementary Commons https://my.bsa.us/733pab0031mb
Webster Webster El. N/A

Call (605) 880-9520 or
email angelica.anderson@scouting.org

Worthington, MN Prairie El. Prairie El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0134mb
Worthington, MN St. Mary's El. Prairie El https://my.bsa.us/733paa0134mb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.